Intel® Integrated RAID (Modules/System Boards)

Compare
Product Name
Status
Board Form Factor
RAID Level Supported
# of Ports Internal
# of Ports External
Embedded Memory
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25KB040 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 1E, 10 4 0
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMT3PB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 8 0 512MB
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25PB040 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 4 0 1GB
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25PB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 8 0 1GB
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25KB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 1E, 10 8 0

Intel® RAID Controllers

Compare
Product Name
Status
Board Form Factor
RAID Level Supported
# of Ports Internal
# of Ports External
Embedded Memory
Intel® RAID Controller RS3MC044 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 4 4 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS3SC008 Launched MD2 low profile 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 0 8 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS3DC040 Launched Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 4 0 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS3FC044 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 1E, 10 4 4
Intel® RAID Controller RS25SB008 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 0 8 1GB

Cable Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
Mini-SAS Cable Kit AXXCBL570HDMS Q4'15 Discontinued
Mini-SAS Cable Kit AXXCBL340HDMS Q4'15 Discontinued
Mini-SAS Cable Kit AXXCBL650HDHD Q3'14 Launched

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X710

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-T4 Launched RJ45 Category 6 up to 55m; Category 6A up to 100m Quad 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb PCIe 3.0 (8.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-DA4 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Quad 10/1GbE PCIe 3.0 (8.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe 3.0 (8.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T2 Launched RJ45 Category 6 up to 55m; Category 6A up to 100m Dual 10GbE/5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE/100Mb PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350 Series

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4V2 Launched Cat 5 up to 100m 5 W Quad PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2V2 Launched Cat 5 up to 100m Dual 1GbE PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Launched MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 5.5 W Dual PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4 Launched MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 6 W Quad PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)