Intel® Server Board S2600KP Family

Compare
Product Name
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
TDP
Intel® Server Board S2600KP Discontinued Custom 6.4" x 17.7" Rack Socket R3 160 W

I/O Options

Management Module Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
Remote Management Module AXXRMM4LITE Q2'11 Discontinued

Riser Card Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
1U PCI Express rIOM Riser and rIOM Carrier Board with M.2 Support Kit AXXKPTPM2IOM Q3'15 Discontinued
1U PCI Express rIOM Riser and rIOM Carrier Board Kit AXXKPTPIOM Q4'14 Discontinued

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 Discontinued RJ45 Category 6 up to 55m; Category 6A up to 100m Single 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 Discontinued RJ45 Category 6 up to 55 m; Category 6A up to 100 m Dual 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 Discontinued MMF up to 300m Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Launched MMF up to 300m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 Discontinued SMF up to 10km Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)