Intel® Integrated RAID (Modules/System Boards)

Compare
Product Name
Status
Board Form Factor
RAID Level Supported
# of Ports Internal
# of Ports External
Embedded Memory
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25PB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 8 0 1GB
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25PB040 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 4 0 1GB
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMT3PB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 8 0 512MB
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25KB040 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 1E, 10 4 0
Intel® Integrated RAID Module RMS25KB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 1E, 10 8 0

Intel® RAID Controllers

Compare
Product Name
Status
Board Form Factor
RAID Level Supported
# of Ports Internal
# of Ports External
Embedded Memory
Intel® RAID SSD Cache Controller RCS25ZB040LX Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 4 0 1GB DDR3 and 1TB Flash
Intel® RAID SSD Cache Controller RCS25ZB040 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 4 0 1GB DDR3 and 256GB Flash
Intel® RAID Controller RS25FB044 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 1E, 10 4 4 None
Intel® RAID Controller RS25AB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 8 0 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS25SB008 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 0 8 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS25NB008 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 0 8 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS25GB008 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card JBOD 0 8 None
Intel® RAID Controller RS25DB080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50, 6, 60 8 0 1GB
Intel® RAID Controller RS2WC040 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50 4 0 None
Intel® RAID Controller RS2WC080 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card 0, 1, 10, 5, 50 8 0 None

Intel® Storage Expanders

Compare
Product Name
Status
Board Form Factor
RAID Level Supported
# of Ports Internal
# of Ports External
Embedded Memory
Intel® RAID Expander RES2SV240 Discontinued Low Profile MD2 Card Dependent on paired RAID card 24 0

Accelerator Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
Intel® QuickAssist Accelerator PCIe card AXXQAAPCIE Q4'12 Discontinued

Cable Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
1394 cable and mounting kit accessory AUPM1394CBL Q1'12 Discontinued

Fan Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
Air Duct FCOUPMAD Q1'12 Discontinued

Heat-Sink Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
Heat Sink AUPSRCBTP Q1'12 Discontinued

Management Module Options

Compare
Product Name
Launch Date
Status
Board Form Factor
Chasis Form Factor
Socket
TPM Module AXXTPME5 Q1'12 Discontinued
Remote Management Module AXXRMM4 Q2'11 Discontinued
Remote Management Module AXXRMM4LITE Q2'11 Discontinued

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 Discontinued RJ45 Category 6 up to 55m; Category 6A up to 100m Single 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 Discontinued RJ45 Category 6 up to 55 m; Category 6A up to 100 m Dual 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-T2 Discontinued RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m 19 W Dual PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 Discontinued MMF up to 300m Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 Discontinued SMF up to 10km Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Launched MMF up to 300m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)

Intel® Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter Series

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter Launched Category-5 up to 100m 1.9 W Single 10/100/1000 Mbps PCIe v1.1 (2.5 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350 Series

Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Launched MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 5.5 W Dual PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4 Launched MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 6 W Quad PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)