Intel® Ethernet Products Sitemap

Data Rate Per Port

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10/100/1000 Mbps

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10/100/1000/2.5G BASE-T(X)

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10/1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10/5/2.5/1GbE (NBASE-T in Linux Only)

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10/5/2.5/1GbE, 100Mb

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 100/25/10/1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 100/50/25/10/1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 100/50/25/10/1GbE (200GbE when ports bifurcated)

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 100Gb/s

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10GbE/1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10GbE/5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE/100Mb

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 10GbE/5Gbe/2.5GbE/1GbE/100Mb

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 1GbE SerDes/SGMII

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 1GbE/10GbE/40GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 2.5G

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 25/10/1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 25Gb/s

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 25GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 40/10/1GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 40/10GbE

Intel® Ethernet Products - Data Rate Per Port: 5/2.5/1GbE, 100Mb

Port Configuration

Intel® Ethernet Products - Port Configuration: Dual

Intel® Ethernet Products - Port Configuration: Quad

Intel® Ethernet Products - Port Configuration: Single

Cabling Type

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: Cat 5 up to 100m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: Category 5 up to 100m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: Category-5 up to 100m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: MMF up to 300m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP+ to (4) SFP+

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP+ Direct Attach Cabling up to 10m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (Twinaxial)(1-7m) / 40GBASE-SR4 Optics also supported (Purchase Intel branded optics separately)

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP+ Direct Attach Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP28 - DAC, Optics, and AOC's

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP28 port - DAC

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP28 ports - DAC, Optics, AOC's

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP28 ports - DAC, Optics, and AOC's

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: QSFP28 to (4) SFP28

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: RJ45 Category 5, up to 100 m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: RJ45 Category 6 up to 55 m; Category 6A up to 100 m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: RJ45 Category 6 up to 55m; Category 6A up to 100m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: RJ45 Category 6, Category 6A, Category 5e up to 100m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ Direct Attach Copper
10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR Physical Media

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ Direct Attach Copper10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR Physical Media

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ Direct Attach Copper
10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR Physical Media

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ Direct Attached Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ Direct Attached Twinaxial Cabling up to 7m

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR & LR Optics also supported

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR Optics also supported

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR Optics also supported (extended temp ONLY)

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR and LR Optics also supported

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 ports - DAC, Optics, And AOC's

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 ports - DAC, Optics, and AOC's

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach

Intel® Ethernet Products - Cabling Type: SMF up to 10km

System Interface Type

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe Gen3

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v1.0a (2.5 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v1.1 (2.5 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v2.0 (2.5 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: PCIe v3.0 (8.0GT/s)

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: Proprietary

Intel® Ethernet Products - System Interface Type: SGMII