Our customers say, “It Just Works,” here’s why: extensive compatibility, broad product selection, performance and acceleration, easy installation and reliability, worldwide availability, and world-class support.

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA1 for OCP*

  • Q1'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR Optics also supported Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2

  • Q1'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR & LR Optics also supported Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA1

  • Q1'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR and LR Optics also supported Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-T4

  • Q4'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter XL710-QDA1 for OCP*

  • Q3'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (Twinaxial)(1-7m) / 40GBASE-SR4 Optics also supported (Purchase Intel branded optics separately) Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1

  • Q1'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T2

  • Q1'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-DA2

  • Q4'14 Launch Date
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-DA4

  • Q4'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-QDA1

  • Q3'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-QDA2

  • Q4'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach Twin Axial cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1

  • Q2'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2 for OCP*

  • Q3'13 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X520-DA1 for OCP*

  • Q3'13 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1

  • Q3'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe 2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2

  • Q1'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • SMF up to 10km Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • MMF up to 300m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • MMF up to 300m Cabling Type
Compare Now

Products

{{#with products}} {{>product-card}} {{/with}}
{{#if product-card.title}}

{{product-card.title}}

{{/if}}
{{#each product-card.items}}
{{#if responsive-image}} {{#with responsive-image}} {{> responsive-image }} {{/with}} {{/if}} {{#if responsive-list-image}} {{#with responsive-list-image}} {{> responsive-image }} {{/with}} {{/if}} {{#with content-main}}

    {{#each productHighLights}}
  • {{this}}
  • {{/each}}
{{/with}}
{{#with content-extra}}
{{#if show-compare }} Compare Now {{/if}} {{#if price-tray}} {{> price-tray}} {{/if}}
{{/with}}
{{/each}}
{{#if product-card.loader}} {{/if}}
{{#each image-sizes}} {{#if smallren}} {{/if}} {{/each}}
{{#each product.productOffers}}
{{price}}{{#if cents}}{{decimalSeparator}}{{/if}}{{cents}} Buy
{{/each}}
{{#if price-tray.standalone}}
{{#if price-tray.fullwidth}}

Full Width

{{/if}} {{/if}} {{#if price-tray.standalone}} {{#if price-tray.fullwidth}}
{{/if}}
{{/if}}

Related Videos