Article ID: 000086411 Content Type: Troubleshooting Last Reviewed: 09/11/2012

What is the power-up current for MAX II devices?

Environment

BUILT IN - ARTICLE INTRO SECOND COMPONENT
Description Under typical conditions MAX II devices should have no more than 65mA of peak power-up current with an average of 40mA (during power-up). This information is available in Chapter 5: DC & Switching Characteristics of the MAX II Handbook.

Related Products

This article applies to 1 products

MAX® II CPLDs

Disclaimer

1

All postings and use of the content on this site are subject to Intel.com Terms of Use.