29 Results

Port Configuration : Single

Applied Filters

Intel® Ethernet Controller XXV710-AM1

  • Q3'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 25/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA1

  • Q1'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR and LR Optics also supported Cabling Type
  • 25/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA1 for OCP*

  • Q1'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR Optics also supported Cabling Type
  • 25/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter XL710-QDA1 for Open Compute Project

  • Q3'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (Twinaxial)(1-7m) / 40GBASE-SR4 Optics also supported (Purchase Intel branded optics separately) Cabling Type
  • 40/10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X550-AT

  • Q1'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/5/2.5/1GbE (NBASE-T in Linux Only) Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1

  • Q1'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
  • 10GbE/5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection I219-LM

  • Q2'15 Launch Date
  • Proprietary System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection I219-V

  • Q2'15 Launch Date
  • Proprietary System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection X557-AT

  • Q2'15 Launch Date
  • 10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-QDA1

  • Q3'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 40/10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM1

  • Q4'15 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 40/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X520-DA1 for OCP*

  • Q3'13 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection I218-V

  • Q2'13 Launch Date
  • Proprietary System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection I218-LM

  • Q2'13 Launch Date
  • Proprietary System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I210-T1

  • Q1'13 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-5, up to 100 m Cabling Type
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection I217-V

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • Proprietary System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection I217-LM

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • Proprietary System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller I210-IS

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE SerDes/SGMII Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller I210-IT

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller I211-AT

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller I210-AT

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1

  • Q3'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
  • 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® 82599EN 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller

  • Q4'11 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • MMF up to 300m Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • SMF up to 10km Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® 82583V Gigabit Ethernet Controller

  • Q2'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v1.0a (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter

  • Q3'08 Launch Date
  • PCIe v1.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • Category-5 up to 100m Cabling Type
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® 82574IT Gigabit Ethernet Controller

  • Q2'08 Launch Date
  • PCIe v1.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® 82574L Gigabit Ethernet Controller

  • Q2'08 Launch Date
  • PCIe v1.1 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Single # of Ports
Compare Now