29 Results

Port Configuration : Dual

Applied Filters

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X710-T2L

  • Q3'19 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6, Category-6A, Category 5e up to 100m
    Cabling Type
  • 10GbE/5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X710-AT2

  • Q3'19 Launch Date
  • 10/5/2.5/1GbE, 100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X722-DA2

  • Q4'18 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2 for OCP*

  • Q4'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR Optics also supported (extended temp ONLY) Cabling Type
  • 25/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller XXV710-AM2

  • Q3'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 25/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X710-DA2 for OCP

  • Q2'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR Physical Media Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2

  • Q1'17 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP28 Direct Attach twinaxial cabling up to 5m / SFP28 SR & LR Optics also supported Cabling Type
  • 25/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter XL710-QDA2 for OCP*

  • Q3'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (Twinaxial)(1-7m) / 40GBASE-SR4 Optics also supported (Purchase Intel branded optics separately) Cabling Type
  • 40/10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T2

  • Q1'16 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m; Category-6A up to 100m Cabling Type
  • 10GbE/5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X550-AT2

  • Q4'15 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/5/2.5/1GbE (NBASE-T in Linux Only) Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X550-BT2

  • Q4'15 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/5/2.5/1GbE (NBASE-T in Linux Only) Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Connection X557-AT2

  • Q2'15 Launch Date
  • 10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-DA2

  • Q4'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twinaxial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-QDA2

  • Q4'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • QSFP+ Direct Attach Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 40/10GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X710-BM2

  • Q4'15 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM2

  • Q4'15 Launch Date
  • PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 40/10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2V2

  • Q3'14 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • Cat 5 up to 100m Cabling Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2 for OCP

  • Q3'13 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X540-BT2

  • Q4'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller X540-AT2

  • Q1'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2

  • Q1'12 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m Cabling Type
  • 10GbE/1GbE/100Mb Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2

  • Q4'11 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m Cabling Type
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-BT2

  • Q2'11 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM2

  • Q2'11 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Fiber Cable Medium
  • MMF up to 300m Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2

  • Q3'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Cabling Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® 82599EB 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller

  • Q2'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® 82599ES 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller

  • Q2'09 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • 10/1GbE Data Rate Per Port
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now

Intel® Gigabit ET Dual Port Server Adapter

  • Q3'08 Launch Date
  • PCIe v2.0 (2.5 GT/s) System Interface Type
  • Copper Cable Medium
  • Category-5 up to 100m Cabling Type
  • Dual # of Ports
Compare Now