Intel® Gigabit EF Server Adapter

Gigabit EF adapters deliver 10/100/1000 speeds via dual or quad port configurations with LC Fiber Optic connectors. Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-T, and 1000BASE-SX networks.

Filter By:
Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Price
Intel® Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter Discontinued MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 2.2 W Dual PCIe v2.0 (2.5 GT/s)

No records available