We are sorry, This PDF is available in download format only

Product Brief: Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter

Product Brief: Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter

Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter (LX), High-Performance 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber Connections for Servers

The Intelligent Way to Connect

Alleviate bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X* interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources. Enhance server performance further by teaming multiple Intel® PRO Server Adapters with Intel’s advanced server feature software for multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant failover capability. With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus, the standards-based management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments.

Read the full Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter Product Brief.

Product Brief: Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter

Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter (LX), High-Performance 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber Connections for Servers

The Intelligent Way to Connect

Alleviate bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X* interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources. Enhance server performance further by teaming multiple Intel® PRO Server Adapters with Intel’s advanced server feature software for multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant failover capability. With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus, the standards-based management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments.

Read the full Intel® PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter Product Brief.

Related Videos